Internet Guide to OA Insignia

First Flaps



Collecting First Flaps, a lodge's first flap-shaped patch, is a classic specialty of great interest within the collector community.  Many collectors avidly collect these. 

Below is a collection of several hundred first flaps currently included in this site.  If you have a first flap not on this site, please email it to me at jpannell@triad.rr.com.

Quick Jump to Lodge Issues
1-99 100-199 200-299 300-399 400-499 500+
Return to Main Page

Lodges 1-99

Back to Top

1 Unami F1a

2 Sakuwit S1

2 Sanhican F1a

3 Nawakwa S2

4 Kintecoying S1?

4 Ranachqua F1

5 Minsi F1

5 Kittatinny S1

6 Wagion F1a

7 Owasippe F1a

8 Mascoutens S1a

9 Cowaw F1

9 Narraticong S1

9 Lenapehoking S1+X1

10 Tschitani S1

10 Tschitani S2

11 Sasquesahanough S1?

11 Susquehannock S1a

12 Nentico F1

13 Wiatava S1a

14 Pamrapaugh S1

14 Ema'o Mahpe S1

14 Mantowagan S1

15 Chappegat F1a

15 Mide F1a

15 Ktemaque S1

16 Totanhan Nakaha S1

16 Tonkawampus F1a

17 Cuyahoga F1a

18 Wyona F1a

19 Sisilija S1

19 Ganienkeh S1

19 Haudenosaunee S1

20 Nentego F1

22 Octoraro S1a

23 Wenasa Quenhotan S1

24 Shu-Shu-Gah S1a

(25) Nataepu Shohpe S1?

25 Nacha Tindey S1a

26 Blue Ox X6

27 Pa-Hin F1a

28 Half Moon F1a

29 Noquet S1?

29 Chippewa S1

30 Winnigus S1a

30 Tkäen Dõd S1

31 Naguonabe S1

32 Kishkakon S1a

(32) Puvunga S1?

33 Ajapeu F1a

34 Ko Nosh I Oni S1a

34 Ga-Hon-Ga S1

34 Ona Yote S1

35 Wichita F1a

35 Wichita F1a

36 Neche F1a

37 Achtu F1a

37 Elauwit S1a

37 Ka-Ti Missi Sipi S1

37 Te'Kening S1

38 Inali F1

38 Konepaka Ketiwa S1a

39 Swatara W1

39 Wunita Gokhos S1a

40 Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan S1a

41 Natokiokan F1

41 Lowaneu Allanque S1a

42 Osage F1a

43 Woapalanne S1

43 Delmont S1a

44 Pohopoco F1

44 Pohopoco F2a

44 Witauchsoman S1a

45 Tiwahe S1

46 Eriez F1

46 Langundowi S1a

46 Langundowi S1b

47 Amangi Nacha S1

48 Wakpominee F1

49 Suanhacky F1

50 Coosa S1

50 Cherokee F1

51 Shawnee F1a

52 Chan-O-Wapi W1

52 Moswetuset S1

53 Wapaha F1

53 Midewiwin F1a

53 Wahpekute S1a

54 Allemakewink F1

55 Waukheon F1a

55 Illini S1

56 Okiciyapi F1

56 Wapashuwi S1

57 Kuwewanik S1

57 Kiasutha S1a

57 Enda Lechauhanne S1

57 Allohak Menewi S1?

58 Ah-Pace F1

58 Ut-In Sélica S1

59 Kiehtan F1

59 Eluwak S1

59 Chippanyonk S1a

60 Aina Topa Hutsi F1

61 Shaginappi F1

61 Awase S1a

62 Sioux F1

62 Talligewi S1

63 Potawatomie S1a

63 Ohlone S1

64 Toloma S1

64 Skanondo F1a

65 Tseyedin F1

65 Tecumseh S1

66 Yah-Tah-Ney-Si-Kess W1

66 Yah-Tah-Ney-Si-Kess W2

67 Anicus F1

67 Tanacharison S1

67 Black Hawk S1

68 Miquin S1a

69 Mazasha F1a

70 Tali Taktaki S1a

70 Keyauwee S1

70 Tsoiotsi Tsogalii S1

71 Na-Tsi-Hi F1a

72 Tejas F1

73 Sinawa S1

74 Timmeu F1

75 Kiskakon F1a

76 Hunnikick F1

77 Lekau F1

78 Kwahadi F1a

79 Jibshe Wanagan S1

80 Silver Tomahawk F1

80 Silver Tomahawk S14

81 Mannaseh S1

81 Taleka S0.5

82 Man-A-Hattin F1

(83) Pocumtuc S1?

(83) Pocumtuc S2?

(83) Pocumtuc S3?

83 Allogagan F1

84 Wakanta F1a

85 Seminole S1a

86 Nacha Nimat S1

87 Bob White F1

88 Munhacke F1

88 Allohak S1

88 Manitous S1

(88) Kishatek S1?

89 Kepayshowink F1

89 Mischigonong S1

90 Canaliño S1

90 Chumash S1

91 Nih-Ka-Ga-Hah F1a

92 Illini F1

93 Katinonkwat F1a

94 Blackhawk F1a

94 Tatanka-Anpetu-Wi S1

95 Tschipey Achtu S1?

95 Ty-Ohni F1

96 Tom Kita Chara F1

97 Cha-Pa F1a

97 Kit-Ke-Hak-O-Kut S1a

(98) Withlacoochee S1?

98 Navajo F1

99 Tonkawa S1

Lodges 100-199

Back to Top

100 Anpetu-we F1a

101 Mikanakawa F1a

101 Mikanakawa F2c

102 Abnaki S1

102 Mirimichi F1a

103 Monaken S1

104 Occoneechee S1

105 Tetonwana F1

106 Wiyapunit F1a

106 Kishagamie S1

106 Glikhikan S15

106 Glikhikan S16

106 Glikhikan S18

106 Glikhikan S1

107 Kon-Kon-Tu F1a

107 Apatukwe S1

108 Wakosha F1a

108 Sac-N-Fox S1a

109 Shawnee F1a

109 Shawnee F1b

110 Pokagon S1

110 Michigamea S1a

111 Wa-Hi-Nasa F1

112 Aquehongian F1

113 Wihinipa Hinsa F1b

114 Nisha Kittan S1?

114 Stigwandish S1a

115 Cascasquia F1a

116 Santee F1

117 Croatan F1a

118 Wahissa S1

119 Tomo-Chi-Chi F1

120 Chief Shabbona F1

120 Ne Con Che Moka F1

120 Gosh Wha Gono S1a

121 Wyandota F1a

123 Zit-Kala-Sha F1

124 Noquochoke F1

124 Neemat S1

125 Memeu F1

126 Cahokia F2

127 Tahquitz F1a

127 Tahquitz F1b

127 Cahuilla S1a

128 Kickapoo F1

129 Egwa Tawa Dee S1a

130 Sagamore F1

130 Scarouady F1

131 Kahagon F1a

132 Illinek S1a

133 Ma-Nu F1a

134 Tsali F1

134 Tsali S16

134 Tsali S21

135 Achunanchi S1a

136 Maheengun F1

137 Coloneh F1

137 Colonneh F3a

137 Colonneh X4b

138 Daw-zu S1a

138 Ta Tsu Hwa S1

139 Ah-tic F1

140 Ma-Ka-Tai-Me-She-Kia-Kiak S1a

140 Wulapeju F1

141 Tatanka F1a

141 Tatanka S1a

142 Papakitchie F1

143 Nee-Schoock F1

145 Nachenum F1a

145 Ku-Ni-Eh S1

(146) Takoda S1?+X1?

146 Tichora F1

147 Tamegonit F1

148 Inola F1

149 Caddo F1

150 Nakona F1

151 Marnoc F1

152 Indian Drum F1a

154 Checote F1a

154 Checote F1b

156 Ag-Im F1

159 Ganosote F1a

159 Ho-De-No-Sau-Nee S1a

161 Koo Koo Ku Hoo S1

161 Tutelo S1

161 Tutelo S2

162 Migisi Opawgan F1a

163 Tslagi F1

163 Tsalagi F1

164 Manomet F1

164 Tisquantum F1a

165 Chautauqua F1b

165 Ho-Nan-Ne-Ho-Ont S1

166 Quelqueshoe F1

167 Woapink X3

167 Woapink F1a

168 Unalachtigo C2

168 Unalachtigo F1a

168 Kuskitannee F1

169 Watonala F1a

170 Khu-Ku-Koo-Huu F1a

170 Wisaka F1a

170 Muc-Kis-Sou S1

171 Crazy Horse (1939 - 1982) F1

171 Tashunka Witco S1a

171 Tasunka Witco S1

171 Crazy Horse S1

172 Otahnagon F1

173 Ojibwa F1

173 Takachsin F1

175 Lakota S1a

176 Minniduta S1

177 Victorio F1

178 Mohican F1a

178 Meechgalanne S1

179 Alabama S1

179 Alibamu S1a

180 Chickagami F1a

181 Mahikan S1

181 Nischa-Nimat S1

181 Ganienkeh S1

182 White Beaver F1a

183 Chatoka F1

184 Sequoyah F1a

185 Atta Kulla Kulla S1a

186 Wakanda F1

188 Iti Bapishe Iti Hollo F1

189 Oposa Achomawi F1

189 Oposa Achomawi F2

190 Wisawanik F1

191 Kashapiwigamak S1a

193 Ashwanchi Kinta F1

194 Chequa S1a

194 Orca S1

195 King Philip F1a

195 King Philip S1a

196 Mesabi F1

196 Ka'Niss Ma'Ingan S1

197 Waupecan S15

197 Waupecan S1a

198 Kansa S1

199 Wahinkto F1a

 

Lodges 200-299

Back to Top

200 Echockotee F1

201 Kootaga F1

201 White Horse S1a

202 Chicksa F1a

203 Wakazoo F1

204 Chattahoochee S1

205 Nguttitehen S1?

205 Notawacy F1

206 Teetonkah S1

207 Stanford-Oljato F1

208 Uwharrie F1

209 Netopalis Sipo Schipinachk S1

210 Adjudimo F1

211 Pamola F1a

212 So-Aka-Gha-Gwa S1a

212 Nischa Chuppecat S1a

213 Ah-Ska S1a

215 Noo-Ti-Mis Oh'Ke F1a

216 Metab F1

216 Nampa-Tsi S1a

217 Mattatuck F1

218 Cuwe F1

219 Kayanernh-kowa S1

219 Lowanne Nimat S1?

219 Calusa F1

220 Passaconaway F1a

221 Muscogee F1a

222 Kikthawenund F1

223 Acahela (1942 - 1969) F1

223 Gischigin F1

223 Acahela (1985 - 1991) F1

224 Cowikee S1

225 Tamet F1a

226 Manquzet F1a

227 Wetassa S1a

228 Walika F1

229 Pilthlako F1

230 Pellissippi S1

230 Pellissippi S2

231 Mikano F1b

232 Akela Wahinapay F1a

233 Wa-Zi-Ya-Ta F1a

234 Keemosahbee S1

234 Wihungen S1a

235 Ittawamba F1

236 Un A Li'yi F1a

237 Aal-Pa-Tah F1

237 Aal-Pa-Tah S1a

238 Ketchikeniqua S1a

239 Semialachee S1a

240 Ney-A-Ti F1

241 Tomahawk F1

241 Tomahaken W1

243 Mowogo S1a

244 Day Noomp F1a

245 Tulpe F1

246 Horicon F1

246 Pachsegink S0.5

247 Tahgajute F1a

248 Wabaningo F1a

249 Spe-Le-Yai F1a

251 Ho-Squa-Sa-Gah-Da F1a

253 Tsisqan S1a

254 Comanche S1a

255 Chief Cornplanter F1a

255 Chief Cornplanter F1b

255 Chief Cornplanter F1c

255 Gyantwachia S1

256 Deer Rock F1

256 Skanondo Inyan S1

257 Agaming F1

258 Shenandoah F1a

259 Cole Snass Lamatai S1a

260 Sebooney Okasucca F1a

261 Taskiagi S1

263 Swegedaigea F1a

264 Ouxouiga F1

265 O-Shot-Caw F1

266 In-Mut-Too-Yah-Lat-Lat F1

267 Mohawk F1

268 Ta-Oun-Ya-Wat-Ha F1

269 Me-She-Kin-No-Quah S1a

270 Skyuka F1a

271 Madockawanda F1a

271 Madockawanda S13

272 Wewanoma F1

273 Wehadkee F1

274 Wangunks S1a

275 Hopocan F1a

275 Nachamawat S1a

276 Shenshawpotoo F1

277 Apinakwi Pita F1

278 Yo-Se-Mite F1a

279 Consoke F1a

280 Wag-O-Shag S1

281 Sekettummaqua W1a

282 Royaneh F1a

282 Achewon Nimat S1a

284 Tuscarora F1

285 Kcumkum F1

286 Oratam S1

286 Iaoapogh F1

287 Sakawawin F1a

288 Washita F1

289 Papoukewis F1a

290 Wazi Yata F1

291 Topa Topa F1

292 Tarhe F1

293 Talidandaganu' F1

294 Kamargo F1

295 Otena F1a

296 Nayawin Rar S1a

297 Uncas F1

298 San Gorgonio F1a

299 Nez Perce F1a

 

Lodges 300-399

Back to Top

300 Apoxky Aio S1

302 Koshkonong F1a

303 Yowlumne F1

304 Cayucos F1

304 Miwok F1

304 Chumash S1

305 Kelcema F1

306 Michi-Kina-Kwa F1

307 Karankawa F1a

308 Wahpinachi F1a

310 Kaskanampo F1a

311 Koo Ben Sho F1

311 Sel Koo Sho F1

312 Nebagamon F1

313 Bison F1

313 Golden Eagle F1a

313 Tankiteke F1

313 Owaneco S1a

315 Mandoka F1

316 Quekolis S1

317 Guneukitschik S1

318 Waguli F1a

319 Watatic F1a

320 Oklahoma F1

320 Oskihoma S1a

321 Nani-Ba-Zhu F1

322 White Fang F1

323 Arrowhead F1

324 Ini-to F1

325 Quilshan S1a

326 Tipisa F1

327 Huaco S1a

328 Nanomihistiim S1

328 Ni-U-Kon-Ska F1

329 Nikiwigi F1

330 Kotso F1

331 Klahican F1

332 Tecumseh F1

333 Hiawassee F1

334 Shin-Go-Beek F1

335 Ump Quah F1a

336 Wa-La-Moot-Kin F1a

337 Otyokwa F1

338 Sikhs Mox Lamonti S1

339 Ashokwahta S1

340 Timuquan S1

341 Chief Lone Wolf F1

341 Japeechen S1

342 Sumi F1a

343 Wapsu Achtu F1

343 Woapeu Sisilija S1

345 White Panther F1

345 Koi Hatachie F1

346 Wiyaka F1

346 Tannu F1

347 Wopsononock F1

348 Tahoma F1

349 Blue Heron S1

350 Maka-Ina F1

351 Wisie Hal'a Con F1

351 Ajapeu S1

352 Zhingwak F1

353 Immokalee S1

354 Mayi F1

355 Nanuk F1a

356 Tatokainyanka F1a

357 Adirondack F1

358 Echeconnee S1

359 Aheka F1

359 Aquaninoncke S1a

359 Aquaninoncke S1

360 Shinnecock F1a

361 Wilgus F1

362 Ken-Etiwa-Pec F1a

363 Ma I Shu S1

(364) Kittan S1?

364 Loon F1

365 Lemonti Lemooto F1

366 Wazhazee S1

367 Wapiti F1

368 Tapawingo S1a

369 Arcoon F1

370 Moswetuset F1a

371 Thunderbird F1

372 Mandan F1a

372 Mandan S17

373 Carcajou S1

373 Nacha-Mawat S1

374 Gabe-Shi-Win-Gi-Ji-Kens F1a

374 Gabe-Shi-Win-Gi-Ji-Kens F1b

376 A-Me-Qua F1

377 Sipp-O F1

378 Gila F1a

379 Kaweah F1

380 A-Tsa F1

381 Braves of Decorah F1a

382 Eagle Creek S1a

383 Tahosa F1

384 Tiadaghton F1a

385 Yustaga S1

386 Tuckahoe F1a

387 Ha-Kin-Skay-A-Ki F1

388 Samson Occum S1

389 Mauwehu F1

390 Nitapokaiyo F1

390 Amangi Mos S1a

391 Chiriqui F1a

392 Tillicum S1

393 Abake-Mi-Sa-Na-Ki F1a

394 Seneca S1a

395 Kowaunkamish F1a

396 Neatoka F1a

397 Chilantakoba F1a

398 Nianque F1

399 Abooikpaagun F1a

 

Lodges 400-499

Back to Top

400 Wawookia F1

401 Nakida-Naou F1

402 Onteroraus F1

404 Ti'ak S1a

404 Ti'ak S6a

404 Ti'ak S6b

406 Chickasah S1a

407 Novando Ikeu F1

407 Shunkah Mahneetu S1

408 Chief Pomperaug F1a

409 Tuighaunock F1

410 Aola F1a

410 Nischa Nitis S1

411 Unilachtego F1a

412 Buckskin F1

413 Hi'lo Ha Chy'a-la F1

414 Musketahquid S1

415 Lemolloillahee F1a

416 Hytone F1

417 Ganeodiyo F1

418 Thay-En-Da-Ne-Gea S1

419 Packanke F1

420 Kaniengahaga F1a

421 Mazama S1

422 Kiondaga F1a

423 Gitche Gumee S1a

424 Netawatamass F1

424 Netawatwees S1a

425 Tipicon S1a

426 Po-E-Mo S1a

427 Achewon Netopalis F1

428 Loquanne Allangwh F1a

429 Dzie-Hauk Tonga F1a

430 Ahwahnee C2

430 Ahwahnee F1

431 Witauchsundin F1a

432 Wipala Wiki F1

433 Mi-Ni-Ci-No F1a

435 Mischa Mokwa F1

436 Ashie S1a

437 Makualla F1

438 Wahpeton F1

438 Miniconjou S1a

439 Miwok S1a

440 Chinchewunska S1

441 Amadahi F1

442 Hyas Chuck Kah Sun Klatawa F1

442 Skyloo S1b

442 Skyloo S1

442 Wauna La-Mon'Tay S1

443 Nooteeming F1b

444 Munsi F1

445 Pohawk F1a

446 Cuauhtli F1

447 Souhegan F1

448 Wapagoklos F1

449 Minisi F1a

449 Mawat Woakus S1

450 Mitigwa F1a

451 Wannalancit F1a

452 She-Sheeb F1a

453 Bo-Qui F1

454 Kamehameha F1a

455 Allegewi F1a

456 Powhatan S1a

457 Thal-Coo-Zyo F1a

458 Hi-Cha-Ko-Lo F1a

459 Catawba F1

459 Catawba F2

460 Iyatonka X1

461 Manatoanna F1a

462 Ku-Ni-Eh F1a

463 Kecoughtan S1a

464 Kola S1

465 Yahnundasis F1

466 Hungteetsepoppi F1

467 Cho-Gun-Mun-A-Nock F1

468 Oo Yum Buli F1a

469 Tittabawasink F1a

470 Amangamek-Wipit F1a

471 Woapalane S1a

472 Scaroyadii F1

472 Scaroyadii S1

473 Aiaouez F1

475 Wachu Menetopolis F1a

476 Tunkhannock X1

477 Ah Wa Ge S1a

477 Gajuka S1

478 Wisumahi S1a

479 Quinipissa S1

480 Kawida F1a

481 Aracoma F1a

482 Black Eagle F1

483 Chanco F1

484 Oratam F1a

485 Tehama F1a

486 Palo Duro F1b

486 Nischa Achowalogen F1

487 Taunkacoo F1a

488 Ta Tanka F1

489 Nishkin Halupa A Pe Lachi F1

490 Shingebis F1a

491 Tunxis F1

491 Lo La'Qam Geela F1

492 Golden Sun F1a

493 Nicaweeggee F1a

494 Papago F1

495 Miami F1a

496 Menetomi F1

497 Shingis F1

498 Hinode Goya S1

498 Hinode Goya S2

498 Ikunuhkatsi F1

498 Achpateuny S1a

499 White Feather F1

499 White Feather S1

 

Lodges 500+

Back to Top

500 Ona Yote Kaonaga F1a

501 Wolverine F1

502 T'Kope Kwiskwis S27

503 Chee Dodge F1a

504 Saukenuk F1

505 Amiskwi F1

506 Yokahu F1a

507 Penain Sew Netami F1

507 Memsochet F1

508 Tu-Cubin-Noonie F1a

509 Agawam X1

510 Three Arrows F1a

511 Canaku F1

512 Wah-Pe-Kah-Me-Kunk F1

513 Lou Ott F1

514 Twoa-Ba-Cha F1

515 Oleleu F1a

516 Onondaga F1a

517 We-U-Shi F1

518 Tisquantum S1

519 Minqua S1a

520 El-Ku-Ta F1

521 Ponus F1

521 Ponus F2b

522 Wa-Be-Wa-Wa F1a

522 Tindeuchen F1

523 Kootz F1a

524 Chippecotton S1

525 Pachachoag F1

525 Pachachaug F1a

526 Nahak F1

527 Buckongehannon S1

528 Pomponio F1

529 Tatanka F1

530 Mox Kar-Po F1a

531 Esselen F1a

532 Pang F1

533 Talako F1

534 Wincheck S1

535 Schiwa'pew Names F1

535 Awaxawe Awachia S1

536 Tupwee Gudas Gov Youchiqudt Soovep F1

537 Cabrosha F1a

539 Passaquo F1

540 Ahtuhquog F1

541 Mic-O-Say F1

542 Amad'ahi F1a

543 Monsey F1

544 Ha-Wo-Wo-He-Que'-Nah F1a

545 Alapaha F1

546 Chi Sigma S1

547 Ga-Goh'-Sa F1

548 Sha-Cha-Quoi S1

549 Toontuk F1a

549 Toontuk X1

550 Menawngihella F1

551 Salado S1

552 Eckale Yakanen S1

553 Paugassett F1

554 Maluhia F1a

555 Gamenowinink S1a

555 Gamenowinink S1b

556 Metacomet S1

557 Pupukea F1

558 Wipunquoak S1a

558 Ahoalan-Nachpikin S1a

559 Wachtschu Mawachpo W1

560 Eswau Huppeday S1

561 Penateka S1

561 Penateka S2

561 Penateka S3

562 Arawak F1

563 Atchafalaya S1a

563 Atchafalaya S7

564 Osceola F1a

565 Achsin S1

566 Malibu S1a

566 Malibu S1b

566 Malibu S1c

566 Malibu S1d

567 Mokupuni O Lawelawe S1a

567 Na Mokupuni O Lawelawe F1

573 Sakima S1

578 Hasinai S1a

578 Hasinai S5a

614 Tataliya S1

617 Chi-Hoota-Wei S1

617 Chi-Hoota-Wei S1

617 Chi-Hoota-Wei S1

618 Nendawen S1

619 Portage S1

619 Portage S1?+X1?

(635) Kon Wapos S1?

(804) Agaming Maangogwan S1?

(970) Saklan S1?


Return to Main Page


| Main Page | Numerical List | Lodge List | Chapter List | Blue Book Editors | Site Sponsors | Site Navigation Help |
Members Only Links: Forgot Password | Change Password | Change Email | Price Guide FAQ | Log In | Renew Membership | Join Now |

The Internet Guide to Order of the Arrow Insignia is published and maintained by John Pannell, jpannell "at" oaimages.com, © 1997 - 2014.  This site is the result of many thousands of hours' work by many generous persons.  The images here are free for others' non-profit use.  Use of these images for profit without express written permission is expressly and strictly forbidden.  Please note that eBay policy expressly forbids the use of another eBay user's images without permission.

Much assistance for this site has been given by members of the American Scouting Historical Society and the International Scouting Collectors Association for which I am grateful.  The identification and cataloging of all issues pictured in this guide are correct to the best of my knowledge.  No further warranties of the accuracy of this information are made or implied.